English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
sport utility truck [correct]; SUT [correct]
CONT: The SUT fuses the front and interior of a sport utility vehicle with the open bed of a pickup. The SUT's rear "door" allows access to the cab from the truck's bed. Lifting the rear-compartment door and folding the rear seats forward substantially increases the storage capacity of this short-bed vehicle.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
camionnette utilitaire sport [correct, feminine noun]; CUS [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Honda présente actuellement un nouveau véhicule concept au Salon de l'auto de Detroit, aux États-Unis. La camionnette utilitaire sport (CUS) à cinq passagers se situe entre un véhicule utilitaire sport et une camionnette.