English (Trucking (Road Transport); Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
long-distance tractor [correct]
DEF: Road tractor built for very long distances and normally driven by an owner-operator.
OBS: Usually equipped with a sleeper berth and a well-appointed cab interior.
French (Camionnage; Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
tracteur grand routier [correct, masculine noun]; tracteur long courrier [correct, masculine noun]; tracteur longue distance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tracteur routier construit pour de très longs parcours et exploité par un tractionnaire.
OBS: Ce type de tracteur routier est habituellement équipé d'un compartiment couchette et d'un habitacle tout confort.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas)
tractor de larga distancia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tractor construido para recorridos muy largos operado por un contratista.
OBS: Este tipo de tractor tiene generalmente un camarote y una cabina confortable.