English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
exterior sunvisor [correct]
DEF: Opaque strip of metal or plastic mounted above the windshield, outside the driver cab, to help shield the driver's eyes from direct sunlight.
OBS: The abbreviated term sunvisor is also used.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
visière de pare-brise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce de métal ou de plastique, montée au-dessus du pare- brise, à l'extérieur de la cabine de conduite, apportant un complément de confort visuel et de sécurité au conducteur.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
visera externa [correct, feminine noun]; visera de parabrisas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pieza de comodidad y seguridad montada por encima del parabrisas fuera de la cabina para cubrir el sol.