English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
signal indication [correct]
DEF: The information conveyed by a fixed signal or cab signal.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
indication de signal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Renseignements donnés par un signal fixe ou un signal de cabine.