English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
cutaway van cab-chassis [correct]
CONT: Type III ambulances are built on cutaway van cab-chassis with an integral or containerized modular body...
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
châssis-cabine basé sur fourgon tronqué [correct, masculine noun]