English (Gantry and Travelling Cranes)
cab operated bridge crane; overhead travelling crane with cabin; cab-operated crane
DEF: A crane controlled by an operator in a cab attached to the bridge or carrier.
French (Ponts roulants et portiques (Levage))
pont roulant à cabine [masculine noun]
DEF: Pont roulant commandé à partir d'une cabine fixée le plus souvent à l'ossature du pont ou parfois au chariot.