English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
cabbage bug [correct]
OBS: cabbage bug; Eurydema oleraceum : terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
punaise verte du chou [correct, feminine noun]; punaise potagère [correct, feminine noun]; punaise du chou [feminine noun]
OBS: punaise verte du chou; punaise potagère; punaise du chou; Eurydema oleraceum : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.