English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
cabbage stink bug
OBS: cabbage stink bug; Eurydema rugosum; E. ornatum : terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
pentatome du chou [masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: pentatome du chou; Eurydema rugosum; E. ornatum : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.