English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
butterhead lettuce [correct]; head lettuce [correct]; cabbage lettuce [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
laitue pommée [correct, feminine noun]; laitue beurre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
lechuga arrepollada [correct, feminine noun]