English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cabbage palmetto [correct]; cabbage palm [correct, see observation]; palmetto [correct, see observation]; common palmetto [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Arecaceae.
OBS: cabbage palm : common name also used to refer to several other species of palms or palm-like plants.
OBS: palmetto: common name also used to refer to other low-growing palms.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chou palmiste [masculine noun]; palmetto [masculine noun]; sabal [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Arecaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
palmeto [masculine noun]; palmera de Carolina [feminine noun]; sabal de Carolina [masculine noun]; palma cana [feminine noun]; palmito [masculine noun]