English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
buri palm [correct]; cabbage palm [correct, see observation]; gebang palm [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Arecaceae.
OBS: cabbage palm : common name also used to refer to several other species of palms or palm-like plants.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Corypha utan [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Arecaceae.
OBS: Corypha utan : Il n'y pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.