English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
cabin altimeter [correct]
CONT: The performance of the cabin pressurization is indicated to the crew of an aircraft by means of a cabin altimeter.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
altimètre de cabine [correct, masculine noun]