English (Air Navigation Aids)
cabin pressure altimeter [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A type of barometric altimeter which measures the effective pressure within an aircraft cabin.
OBS: cabin pressure altimeter : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
altimètre de cabine [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Type d'altimètre barométrique qui indique l'altitude correspondant à la pression atmosphérique régnant à l'intérieur de la cabine d'un aéronef.
OBS: altimètre de cabine : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.