English (Security Devices; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
altitude horn [correct]; cabin altitude warning horn [correct]; cabin pressurization warning horn [correct]
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
klaxon altitude cabine [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; klaxon pressurisation cabine [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: klaxon altitude cabine; klaxon pressurisation cabine : termes uniformisés par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.