English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
slimstem reedgrass [correct]; slim-stemmed reed grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
calamagrostide raide [correct, feminine noun]; calamagrostis raide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.