English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
plains reedgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
calamagrostide du Montana [correct, feminine noun]; calamagrostide des montagnes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.