English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Korean feather reed grass [correct]; purple reedgrass [correct, see observation]; rough small-reed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: purple reedgrass : common name also used to refer to the species Calamagrostis purpurascens.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
calamagrostide à feuilles de roseau [correct, feminine noun]; roseau des montagnes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.