English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
purple reedgrass [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: purple reedgrass: common name also used to refer to the species Calamagrostis arundinacea.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
calamagrostide pourpre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.