English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Langsdorff’s reedgrass [correct]; Langsdorff’s bluejoint [correct]; western bluejoint [correct]; bluejoint reedgrass [see observation]; bluejoint [see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: bluejoint: common name also used to refer to the species Andropogon gerardii and Calamagrostis canadensis.
OBS: bluejoint reedgrass: common name also used to refer to the species Calamagrostis canadensis
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
calamagrostide de Langsdorff [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.