English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
European sweetflag [correct]; sweetflag [correct, see observation]; calamus [correct, see observation]; flag-root [correct]; myrtle-flag [correct]; sweet calamus [correct]; sweet-root [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Acoraceae.
OBS: sweetflag: common name also used to refer to the species Acorus americanus.
OBS: calamus : common name also used to refer to the species Calamus caesius.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
acore roseau [correct, masculine noun]; acore [correct, masculine noun]; acore aromatique [correct, masculine noun]; acorus roseau [correct, masculine noun]; belle-angélique [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Acoraceae.
OBS: belle-angélique : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Acorus americanus.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
acoro verdadero [masculine noun]; cálamo aromático [masculine noun]