English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Sumatra dragon’s blood [correct]; dragon’s-blood palm [correct]; dragon’s blood palm [correct]; dragon’s-blood [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Arecaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
palmier sang-dragon [correct, masculine noun]; palmier grimpant de Sumatra [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Arecaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
Daemonorops draco [Latin]