English (Botany)
sweet calamus [correct]
DEF: A grass Andropogon aromatica of North Western India that has leaves that are aromatic when bruised or broken.
French (Botanique)
schénanthe [correct, masculine noun]; herbe au chameau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espèce d'andropogon (graminée) qui fournit une essence odorante.