English (Bones and Joints)
astragalocalcanean [correct, adjective]; calcaneoastragaloid [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to the astragalus(talus) and the calcaneus.
French (Os et articulations)
astragalo-calcanéen [correct, adjective]; calcanéo-astragalien [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif à l'astragale et au calcanéum.