English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Böhler’s angle [correct]; Boehler’s angle [correct]
DEF: An angle of 35-40 degrees formed posteriorly at the intersection of a line drawn from the posterior-superior margin of the talocalcaneal joint through the posterior margin of the calcaneus, with another line drawn from the posterior-superior articular margin of the calcaneo-cubital joint.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
angle de Böhler [correct, masculine noun]; angle de Boehler [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sur la radiographie de profil externe du pied, angle ouvert en bas.