English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; Agricultural Chemicals)
triple superphosphate [correct]; treble superphosphate [correct]
DEF: A phosphatic fertilizer produced by the reaction of phosphate rock with phosphoric acid so as to give higher concentrations of calcium phosphate than for ordinary superphosphate.
OBS: with 40 to 48% phosphoric acid
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
superphosphate triple [correct, masculine noun]; superphosphate double [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Abono y mejoramiento del suelo; Agentes químicos (Agricultura))
superfosfato triple [correct, masculine noun]