English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
raw mix
CONT: The raw mix is finely ground and heated to about 1500 c to decompose the calcium carbonate and recombine the calcium oxide.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction))
cru [masculine noun]
DEF: Produit du broyage et du mélangeage des éléments constituant, avant cuisson.