English (Petrography; Soil Science; Geochemistry)
argillocalcareous [correct, adjective]; argillo-calcareous [correct, adjective]
DEF: Composed of or containing clay and lime(calcium carbonate).
French (Pétrographie; Science du sol; Géochimie)
argilo-calcaire [correct, adjective]
DEF: Composé en partie ou en totalité d'argile et de carbonate de calcium.