English (Mineralogy)
alumohydrocalcite [correct]
DEF: A mineral which consists of a hydrated carbonate of calcium and aluminum, occurring as white, chalky masses of radially fibrous spherulites.
OBS: From Khakassky District, Siberia, U.S.S.R.
French (Minéralogie)
alumohydrocalcite [correct, feminine noun]; khakassite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système monoclinique constitué de carbonate hydraté naturel de calcium et d'aluminium se présentant en masses fibreuses blanches grisâtres.