English (Petrography; Geology)
nodular limestone [correct]
OBS: nodular: Having the shape of or composed of nodules ...
OBS: limestone : A sedimentary rock containing calcium carbonate(calcite), or calcium-magnesium carbonate(dolomite), or any combination of these two carbonates at least to the extent of 50 percent of the rock.
French (Pétrographie; Géologie)
calcaire noduleux [correct, masculine noun]