English (Botany)
lithocyst [correct]
DEF: A cell that includes a cystolith.
OBS: cystolith : a calcium carbonate concretion arising from the cellulose wall of cells of higher plants.
French (Botanique)
lithocyste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cellule contenant une ou des concrétions minérales.