English (Chemistry; Wastewater Treatment)
calcium cation
CONT: The water used to dilute the regeneration reagents must be free of calcium and magmesium cations ...
French (Chimie; Traitement des eaux usées)
cation calcium [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les eaux utilisées pour la dilution des réactifs de régénération doivent être exemptes de cations calcium et magnésium [...]