English (Types of Paper; Equipment (Chemistry))
starch paper [correct]
CONT: Gallard-Schlesinger Industries offers a wide range of indicators and test papers to accurately measure pH and test many other materials. Test papers for semi-quantitative determination of ions are available and also a variety of anion and cation test papers. New test papers include nitrite, ozone, calcium and carbonate hardness. For detection of... Diazotizations... Product name... STARCH paper.
French (Sortes de papier; Équipement (Chimie))
papier amidonné [correct, masculine noun]; papier réactif à l'amidon [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier traité à l'amidon, et utilisé dans les laboratoires pour des tests indiquant la présence d'iode.