English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry)
inorganic calcium compound [correct]; inorganic calcium [correct]
CONT: The mineral component of bone is basically an inorganic calcium compound called hydroxyapatite, made up of calcium ions, phosphate ions and hydroxyl ions.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie)
composé inorganique du calcium [correct, masculine noun]; calcium inorganique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le calcium inorganique (calcaire) qui se trouve dans l'eau dure nuit à la digestion car il entrave le bon fonctionnement des ions hydroxyles.