English (Mineralogy; Astronomy)
maskelynite [correct]
DEF: A colourless glassy aluminosilicate of calcium and sodium with the composition of plagioclase, found in certain kinds of meteorite.
French (Minéralogie; Astronomie)
maskelynite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aluminosilicate naturel de calcium et de sodium vitreux des météorites.
Spanish (Mineralogía; Astronomía)
maskelynita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aluminosilicato de calcio y de sodio [...]
OBS: [...] mineral vidrioso, presente en ciertos meteoritos.