English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
calcium bis{[2R)-(2, 4-dihydroxy-3, 3-dimethylbutanamido] propanoate} [correct, see observation]; calcium pantothenate [correct]; calcium D-(+)-pantothenate [correct]; dextro calcium pantothenate [correct]; pantothenate calcium [correct]; calcium-D-pantothenate [correct]; Calpanate [correct, trademark]; Pancal [correct, trademark]; Panthoject [correct, trademark]; Pantholin [correct, trademark]; Vitamin B-5 [correct]; calcium d-pantothenate [former designation, avoid]; d-calcium pantothenate [former designation, avoid]; calcium D(+)-N-(alpha,gamma-dihydroxy-ß,ß-dimethylbutyryl)-ß-alaninate [former designation, avoid, see observation]; N-(2,4-dihydroxy-3,3-dimethylbutyryl)-beta-analine calcium [former designation, avoid]; N-(2,4-dihydroxy-3,3-dimethylbutyryl)-ß-alanine calcium [former designation, avoid]; calcium salt of pantothenic acid [avoid]; calcium panthothenate [avoid]
OBS: calcium bis{[2R)-(2, 4-dihydroxy-3, 3-dimethylbutanamido] propanoate} : The capital letter "R" must be italicized; form recommended by the IUPAC(International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: The capital letter "D" is a small capital; the capital letter "N" must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H34N2O10·Ca
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
bis{[2R)-(2,4-dihydroxy-3,3-diméthylbutanamido]propanoate} de calcium [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; pantothénate de calcium [correct, masculine noun]; (+)-pantothénate de calcium [correct, masculine noun]; D-panthothénate de calcium [correct, masculine noun]; (+)-panthothénate de calcium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: bis{[2R)-(2,4-dihydroxy-3,3-diméthylbutanamido]propanoate} de calcium : La lettre majuscule «R» s'écrit en italique; forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: La lettre majuscule «D» est une petite capitale.
OBS: Formule chimique : C19H34N2O10·Ca
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
pantotenato de calcio [correct, masculine noun]