English (Spacecraft; Solar Energy)
solar dynamic power system [correct]
CONT: These power systems will store solar energy in a thermal energy salt such as lithium fluoride(in TES-1) or lithium fluoride calcium difloride(in TES-2). The energy is stored as the latent heat of fusion when the salt is melted by absorbing solar thermal energy. The stored energy is extracted during the shade portion of the orbit. This enables the solar dynamic power system to provide constant electrical power over the entire orbit.
French (Engins spatiaux; Énergie solaire)
générateur hélio-dynamique [masculine noun]