English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Winemaking)
abrastol
OBS: Calcium salt of the sulphuric acid ester of beta-naphtol. Antiseptic.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Industrie vinicole)
abrastol [masculine noun]
OBS: Sel de calcium de l'ester sulfurique acide du béta-naphtol. Antiseptique.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Industria vinícola)
abrastol [correct, masculine noun]