English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Construction Materials)
hydrated calcium silicate [correct]; C-S-H [correct]; calcium silica hydrate [correct]; C-S-H [correct]; C-S-H; hydrated silicate calcium [correct]; C-S-H [correct]; C-S-H; tobermorite [correct]
DEF: A … silicate formed by very fine crystals created during cement hardening from the bi- and tricalcic silicates put in the presence of water.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matériaux de construction)
silicate de calcium hydraté [correct, masculine noun]; tobermorite [correct, feminine noun]