English (Mineralogy)
britholite [correct]; britholite-(Ce) [correct]
DEF: An orthorhombic mineral which consists of a complex silicate and phosphate of the cerium metals and calcium, occurring in pseudo-hexagonal prisms.
OBS: Chemical Formula: (Ca,Ce)5 (SiO4,PO4)3(OH,F) or (Ca,Ce,Y)5(SiO4,PO4)3(OH,F)
French (Minéralogie)
britholite [correct, feminine noun]; britholite-(Ce) [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral rare du système hexagonal composé de silicate-phosphate naturel de cérium et de calcium, appartenant au groupe de l'apatite.
OBS: Formule chimique : (Ca,Ce)5 (SiO4,PO4)3(OH,F) ou (Ca,Ce,Y)5(SiO4,PO43(OH,F)
Spanish (Mineralogía)
britolita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato de cerio y de calcio perteneciente al grupo del apatito.
OBS: Fórmula química: (Ca,Ce)5 (SiO4,PO4)3(OH,F) o (Ca,Ce,Y)5(SiO4,PO43(OH,F)