English (Mineralogy)
genevite [correct]; duparcite [correct]
DEF: Silicate of calcium, aluminium, etc., [occurring] as small tetragonal crystals in limestone from Morocco.
French (Minéralogie)
génévite [correct, feminine noun]; genevite [correct, feminine noun]; duparcite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La vésuvianite [...] est en quelque sorte un grenat quadratique qui se produit lors du métamorphisme des calcaires. Il faut lui rattacher la duparcite ou génévite du Maroc.