English (Mineralogy)
fisheye stone [correct]; fish-eye stone; ichthyophthalmite [correct]
DEF: A hydrated calcium silicate in which part of the calcium may be replaced by potassium.
French (Minéralogie)
ichthyophtalmite [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Mineralogía)
ictioftalmita [feminine noun]