English (Mineralogy)
piemontite [correct]; piedmontite [correct]; manganese epidote [correct]
DEF: A reddish-brown or reddish-black mineral of the epidote group that is a silicate of calcium, aluminium, iron, and manganese belonging to the monoclinic crystal system.
French (Minéralogie)
piémontite [correct, feminine noun]; piedmontite [correct, feminine noun]; manganépidote [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (épidote) du système cristallin monoclinique, rouge ou rose.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
piemontita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato hidratado de calcio, manganeso, aluminio y hierro [...]
OBS: [...] mineral entre rojo y pardo, que cristaliza en el sistema monoclínico.