English (Mineralogy)
afwillite [correct]
DEF: A monoclinic mineral which consists of a hydrated silicate of calcium formed when portland cement is hydrated under special conditions, and where calcium silicate is autoclaved.
French (Minéralogie)
afwillite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système cristallin monoclinique constitué de silicate naturel hydraté de calcium se présentant en encroûtements blanchâtres et terreux.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
afwillita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato de calcio hidratado que cristaliza en el sistema monoclínico.