English (Cement Industry; Man-Made Construction Materials; Dentistry)
calcium silicate cement [correct, noun]; CSC [correct, noun]; calcium silicate-based cement [correct, noun]; CSC [correct, noun]; CSC
CONT: Calcium silicate-based cements (CSC), including mineral trioxide aggregate (MTA), are self-setting hydraulic cements. The powder of CSC is composed mainly of dicalcium and tricalcium silicate.
French (Cimenterie; Matériaux de construction artificiels; Dentisterie)
ciment au silicate de calcium [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le ciment au silicate de calcium […] peut être utilisé en tant que matériau de coiffage pour les lésions carieuses profondes et les expositions pulpaires.