English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
calcium soap [correct, officially approved]
OBS: calcium soap : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
savon de calcium [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: savon de calcium : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).