English (Sea and River Traffic)
blank sailing [correct]; void sailing [correct]
CONT: A blank sailing, sometimes referred to as void sailing, happens when an ocean line service operator decides to cancel a call or skip a particular port, region, or possibly an entire leg on the scheduled route.
French (Trafic (Transport par eau))
annulation d'escale [correct, feminine noun]