English (Foreign Trade)
arbitrary call [correct]
CONT: Bid Security Insurance provides cover to the exporter against the arbitrary or improper call of an on-demand letter of credit or guarantee issued in favour of the buyer in support of a bid by the exporter.
French (Commerce extérieur)
appel arbitraire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'assurance-caution de soumission protège l'exportateur contre un appel arbitraire ou injustifié d'une lettre de crédit sur demande ou d'une garantie émise en faveur de l'acheteur afin d'appuyer une soumission de l'exportateur.