English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
lottery [correct]
CONT: When an exchange wishes to call a lottery, it notifies TCO which subsequently sends to the three exchanges a lottery notice, stating the time and place the lottery will be held. Within 10 business days of receiving the notice, each exchange submits to TCO a list of option classes it wishes to post for trading.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
loterie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'une bourse désire convoquer les autres bourses participantes à une loterie, elle avise TCO laquelle envoie aux trois bourses un avis les informant de l'heure et de l'endroit de la loterie. Dans les 10 jours ouvrables suivant la réception de l'avis, chacune des bourses soumet à TCO une liste des classes d'options qu'elle désire inscrire.