English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
Call Screen [correct]
CONT: Blocked calls coming from numbers on Call Screen subscribers "screen" list will still be diverted to a voice message. And Call Screen subscribers will be able to add blocked numbers to their screen list even though they won’t know the actual number they are screening.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
Sélecteur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes et renseignements tirés d'une brochure de Bell Canada.