English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
speed call list [correct, officially approved]
OBS: speed call list : term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
liste de composition abrégée [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: liste de composition abrégée : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.