English (Loans; Banking)
special call loan [correct]
DEF: A loan which can be liquidated by either the lender or the borrower on the same day that notice is given or within 24 hours.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque)
prêt à vue spécial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prêt qui peut être remboursé sur préavis du prêteur ou de l'emprunteur le jour même du préavis ou dans les 24 heures.