English (Banking; Trade)
authorization centre [correct]; authorization center [correct]
DEF: The location which merchants call for approval of credit card transactions beyond set limits.
French (Banque; Commerce)
centre d'autorisation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Comercio)
centro de autorizaciones [correct, masculine noun]