English (Offences and crimes; Police)
robbery-in-progress
OBS: Each unit assigned to cover an emergency call, such as a robbery-in-progress, has the primary responsibility of getting safety and quickly to his assigned location.
French (Infractions et crimes; Police)
vol en voie d'exécution