English (Advertising Techniques)
staggered mailing [correct]
OBS: staggered mailing : when multiple individuals are found in the same company at the same location, the marketer can choose to mail or call those individuals over a time as an alternative to calling or mailing all the names/addresses at the same time.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
publipostage échelonné [proposal, masculine noun]