English (Telecommunications Facilities)
signaling system [correct]; signalling system [correct]
DEF: ... a system that puts the information required to set up and manage telephone calls in a separate network rather than within the same network that the telephone call is made on.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
système de signalisation [correct, masculine noun]