English (Telephone Services)
demand operating [correct]
CONT: in demand operating(manual or semi-automatic), after the request has been recorded in the outgoing international exchange, an immediate attempt to set up the call is made by the operator at this exchange who took the request.
French (Services téléphoniques)
exploitation en service rapide [correct, feminine noun]