English (Office Automation)
express messaging [correct]
OBS: Sends a message to a user without having to call the mailbox's owner, then waiting to be forwarded to the mailbox. When an Express Messaging call is made, any system greeting or busy message is bypassed. The caller hears only the mailbox owner's external personal greeting.
French (Bureautique)
messagerie express [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: messagerie express : Ce terme a fait l'objet d'une uniformisation Bell-Northern Telecom.