English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
underlying bond [correct]
CONT: Both call and put options on bonds are traded. The buyer of a bond call option who expects a decline in interest rates and, as a result, a rise in the market price of the underlying bond, pays a premium for the right to buy the bond at a given exercise price before the expiry date.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
obligation faisant l'objet de l'option [correct, feminine noun]; obligation sous option [avoid, feminine noun]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
título prioritario [correct, masculine noun]