English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
put options market [correct]
CONT: The put options market is in many ways similar to the call options market previously discussed : each have three expiration series listed with a variety of exercise prices; both call and put option premiums tend to decline with the passage of time but rise with an increase in volatility.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
marché des options de vente [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le marché des options de vente ressemble à bien des égards au marché des options d'achat.