English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
sustainable degrowth [correct]
CONT: We call interested researchers from all related fields of social, physical economic or environmental sciences to take part to this multidisciplinary and international meeting in Paris. Calling any USSEE members who would be willing to participate in an international round table on sustainable degrowth.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
décroissance soutenable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Bruno Clémentin et Vincent Cheynet, fondateurs de la revue Casseurs de pub, imaginent le concept de «décroissance soutenable» pour l'opposer au «développement durable» afin d'engager un débat public. Cette idée est née à la suite de la lecture du livre de Nicholas Georgescu-Roegen. Ils écrivent un court texte pour servir de base à cette réflexion, intitulé «La décroissance soutenable».