English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
open outcry [correct]; public outcry
DEF: The dealings that take place in the pit or ring of an exchange by means of dealers calling to one another.
CONT: The option terms (i.e., strike price and expiration month) are standardized, except for the premium which is determined by open outcry of buying and selling traders on the floor of the Montreal Exchange.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
cotation à la criée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les conditions de l'option sont normalisées, sauf en ce qui a trait au prix de l'option qui est établi à la criée par les négociants qui achètent ou vendent sur le parquet de la Bourse de Montréal.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
viva voz [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sistema antiguo de contratación en bolsa, en el que se voceaban las órdenes de compra y venta en un corro.