English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
rate centre [correct]; rate center [correct]
CONT: A rate center is the industry term for a geographical area that traditionally defines boundaries for local calling, billing rates, and phone number assignment for the public switched telephone network(PSTN).
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
centre tarifaire [correct, masculine noun]