English (Telephone Switching; Call Distribution Systems)
calling station; calling telephone; calling set
French (Commutation téléphonique; Distributeurs d'appels (Téléphonie))
poste appelant [masculine noun]; poste demandeur [masculine noun]; poste du demandeur [masculine noun]; poste de départ [masculine noun]; station appelante [feminine noun]