English (Personnel Management)
calling the shots
OBS: One of the six leadership competencies proposed by RC [Revenue Canada] to support its mandate of leading change and transition to agency status - Communicating the vision, creating direction by implementing change plans, maintaining momentum and managing resistance to change in ways that facilitate achieving business priorities.
OBS: Source(s): Leadership Development Program - practice area on leading change and transition
French (Gestion du personnel)
mener la barque
OBS: L'une des six compétences en leadership proposées par RC [Revenu Canada] pour favoriser le passage du statut de ministère au statut d'agence - Communiquer la vision, donner un sens d'orientation par l'exécution des plans du changement, entretenir la dynamique et gérer la résistance au changement de manière à faciliter l'atteinte des priorités opérationnelles.
OBS: Source(s) : Programme de perfectionnement en leadership - zone d'application pour la direction du changement et de la transition