English (Telegraphic Networks and Operations; Telecommunications Transmission)
calling signal; call signal
French (Réseaux et exploitation télégraphiques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
signal d'appel [masculine noun]
Spanish (Redes y explotación telegráficas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
indicativo de llamada [masculine noun]