English (Telephone Facilities)
manual telephone system [correct]; manual system
DEF: A telephone system in which the calling subscriber requires the aid of an operator to complete every call.
French (Installations (Téléphonie))
système téléphonique manuel [correct, masculine noun]; système manuel [masculine noun]
DEF: Système téléphonique dans lequel l'abonné demandeur a besoin de l'aide d'une opératrice ou d'un opérateur pour établir une communication.
Spanish (Instalaciones telefónicas)
sistema telefónico manual [masculine noun]; sistem manual [masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema telefónico en el que el abonado llamante necesita la intervención de una operadora para establecer cualquier llamada.