English (Telephone Switching)
calling-party release [correct]; calling-subscriber’s release [correct]
DEF: In automatic telephony, a method of release in which the connection is released only when the calling subscriber clears.
French (Commutation téléphonique)
libération par l'abonné demandeur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Libération telle que la liaison est libérée seulement lorsque l'abonné demandeur a raccroché.
Spanish (Conmutación telefónica)
liberación por el peticionario [correct, feminine noun]