English (Telephone Facilities)
answer lamp [correct]
DEF: in telephony, a switchboard lamp that lights when a connecting plug is inserted into a calling jack, goes out when the called telephone answers, and lights when the call is completed.
French (Installations (Téléphonie))
lampe de réponse et de fin [feminine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones telefónicas)
lámpara de respuesta [correct, feminine noun]