English (Telephone Metering)
local automatic message accounting [correct]; LAMA [correct]
DEF: A system which automatically identifies the long distance calling and the called party on the telephone network for accounting purposes.
French (Téléphonométrie)
comptabilité automatique locale des appels [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enregistrement automatique du numéro demandeur et du numéro demandé d'une communication interurbaine, aux fins de la facturation.