English (Telephone Services)
calling card [correct]
CONT: ... telephone company "calling cards"... are used to authorize the billing of long distance charges to a third number.
OBS: Confirmed by Customer Service, Bell Canada.
French (Services téléphoniques)
carte d'appel [correct, feminine noun]; télécarte [correct, feminine noun]