English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telecommunications Switching)
called line identification [correct]
DEF: A facility provided by a switched network in which the network confirms for the calling terminal the address to which the call has been connected.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Commutation (Télécommunications))
identification de ligne appelée [correct, feminine noun]