English (Internet and Telematics; Data Transmission; Telecommunications Transmission)
address field [correct]
DEF: In the context of packet switching, the field(octet 5 and the following octets) that consists of the called DTE [data terminal equipment] address when present, then the calling DTE address when present.
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission de données; Transmission (Télécommunications))
champ d'adresse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Champ (l'octet 5 et les octets suivants) qui contient l'adresse de l'ETTD [équipement terminal de traitement de données] appelé lorsqu'elle est présente, suivie de l'adresse de l'ETTD appelant lorsqu'elle est présente.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Transmisión de datos; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
campo de direcciones [correct, masculine noun]; campo de dirección [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Campo (octeto 5 y octetos siguientes) que consta de la dirección del ETD llamado cuando esté presente, seguida de la dirección del ETD llamante cuando esté presente.
OBS: ETD es la abreviatura de equipo terminal de datos.