English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
channeled top [correct]
OBS: Calliostoma canaliculatum(Hum.). A shell of the Trochidae family. This species was formerly listed as Calliostoma doliarium.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
troche cannelée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Calliostoma canaliculatum (Humphrey). Coquillage de la famille des Trochidés.