English (Forestry Operations; Measuring Instruments (Engineering))
calliper scale [correct]; caliper scale [correct]
DEF: A stick fitted with callipers and graduated for the volumes of logs of different lengths ...
French (Exploitation forestière; Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie))
compas volumétrique [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Compas forestier dont la règle est graduée en volume.