English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Diamond Industry)
digital caliper [correct]; digital calliper
CONT: ... b) choose a caliper suited to the task at hand: use - digital, dial and Vernier calipers throughout the process ...
OBS: Figure C 2a.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Industrie diamantaire)
pied à coulisse numérique [proposal, masculine noun]