English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
calliper size tree [correct]; caliper size tree [correct]; calliper-size tree [correct]; caliper-size tree [correct]
DEF: A tree, usually produced in a plantation, whose trunk diameter has been determined through the use of a calliper.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
arbre de calibre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arbre, généralement issu d'une plantation, dont le diamètre du tronc a été mesuré à l'aide d'un compas forestier.