English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Forestry Operations; Measuring Instruments (Engineering))
timber callipers
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Exploitation forestière; Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie))
compas forestier [masculine noun]