English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
large water-starwort [correct]; Bolander’s water-starwort [correct]; different-leaved water-starwort [correct]; diverse-leaved water-starwort [correct]; greater water-starwort [correct]; two-edged water-starwort [correct]; two-headed water-starwort [correct]; varied-leaved water-starwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Plantaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
callitriche hétérophylle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Plantaginaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
callitriche heterophylla [correct]
OBS: Planta nativa del continente americano de la familia Plantaginaceae.
OBS: No tiene nombre común.