English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
jack pine [correct]; Banksian pine [correct]; scrub pine [correct, see observation]; gray pine [correct, see observation]; Hudson Bay pine [correct]; Labrador pine [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Pinaceae.
OBS: scrub pine : common name also used to refer to the species Callitris endlicheri, Pinus albicaulis and Pinus virginiana.
OBS: gray pine: common name also used to refer to the species Pinus sabiniana.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pin gris [correct, masculine noun]; pin de Banks [correct, masculine noun]; pin chétif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
pino banksiano [correct, masculine noun]; pino de Banks [correct, masculine noun]