English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
whitebark pine [correct]; scrub pine [correct, see observation]
OBS: A tree of the family Pinaceae.
OBS: scrub pine : common name also used to refer to the species Callitris endlicheri, Pinus banksiana and Pinus virginiana.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pin à écorce blanche [correct, masculine noun]; pin à blanche écorce [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
pino blanco americano [correct, masculine noun]