English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
New Zealand red pine [correct]; red pine [correct, see observation]; rimu [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Podocarpaceae.
OBS: red pine : common name also used to refer to the species Callitris endlicheri and Pinus resinosa.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pin rimu [correct, masculine noun]; rimu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Podocarpaceae.