English (Paleontology)
Rhynchotrematinae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] subfamily Rhynchotrematinae [have] dental plates and umbonal cavities [that are] distinct, [in most genera; the] notothyrial cavity [is] formed by [the] welding of [the] hinge plates with [the] median septum or ridge or callosity(...). "M. Ord.-L. Dev. "
French (Paléontologie)
Rhynchotrematinae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] sous-famille des Rhynchotrematinae [ont un] processus cardinal.